rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 22 – Feb 28

Feb 23 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Bethesda Christian Schools CANCELED – Bethesda Christian Schools 6:00 pm | Riverside High School Feb 26 Boys Varsity Basketball at Indiana School For The Deaf CANCELED – Indiana School for the Deaf 6:00 pm | Indiana School for the Deaf

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 15 – Feb 21

Feb 16 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Indianapolis Metropolitan High School CANCELED – Indianapolis Metropolitan High School 6:00 pm | Riverside High School Feb 19 Boys Varsity Basketball at Eminence Jr-Sr High School CANCELED – Eminence Jr-Sr High School 7:30 pm | Eminence Jr-Sr High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 08 – Feb 14

Feb 09 Boys Varsity Basketball at Indiana Christian Academy Indiana Christian Academy 6:00 pm | Indiana Christian Academy Feb 12 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Irvington Preparatoy Academy Irvington Preparatoy Academy 6:00 pm | RHS Gym

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 01 – Feb 07

Feb 03 Girls Varsity Basketball at Sectionals Sectionals TBA   Feb 03 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Indiana Math & Science Academy North CANCELED – Indiana Math & Science Academy North 6:00 pm | RHS Gym Feb 05 Boys Varsity Basketball at KIPP Indy Legacy High School CANCELED – KIPP Indy Legacy High School 6:00 pm

GIAC Tournament – Girls Varsity Basketball

The Greater Indianapolis Athletic Conference is having a tournament this weekend (Jan 29 – 30).  Your Argonauts take on IMSA at 7:30 pm Friday, January 29.  If we win we will move onto the semi-finals playing the winner of Purdue Poly v. George Washington. Due to possible snowy weather moving in, the tournament times may

Girls Basketball Sectional 58 Draw

Here is the bracket for our Girls Basketball Sectional draw.  Good luck, Argonauts! Argonauts will play the winner of IMSA v. Traders Point at 7:30 pm on Friday, Feb. 5. Tickets are limited to 2 spectators per player so look for live stream information coming soon.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 25 – Jan 31

Jan 26 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Purdue Polytechnic High School Purdue Polytechnic High School 6:00 pm | RHS Gym Jan 26 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Purdue Polytechnic High School Purdue Polytechnic High School 7:30 pm | RHS Gym Jan 27 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Herron High School CANCELED – Herron High School 7:30 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 18 – Jan 24

Jan 18 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. James and Rosemary Phalen Leadership Academy CANCELED – James and Rosemary Phalen Leadership Academy 6:00 pm | RHS Gym Jan 19 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Guerin Catholic High School Guerin Catholic High School 6:00 pm | Riverside High School Jan 19 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Guerin Catholic High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 11 – Jan 17

Jan 11 Boys Varsity Basketball at Eman School CANCELED – Eman School 6:00 pm | Eman School Jan 12 Girls Varsity Basketball at Providence Cristo Rey High School Providence Cristo Rey High School 6:00 pm | Providence Cristo Rey High School Jan 14 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Indiana School For The Deaf Indiana School for

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 04 – Jan 10

Jan 05 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Thrival Indy Academy Thrival Indy Academy 6:00 pm | RHS Gym Jan 05 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Thrival Indy Academy Thrival Indy Academy 7:30 pm | RHS Gym Jan 08 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Thrival Indy Academy Thrival Indy Academy 6:00 pm | Thrival Indy Academy Jan 08